PhytoSpecific Baobab Oil
This Baobab Oil/Oil Hairbath 150ml is for Hair & Body and used for Textured hair ( curly, frizzy,…).
As part of a comprehensive haircare regimen, Baobab Oil Bath is a must-have for all textured hair that needs a great deal of care and maintenance to stay healthy. A multi-purpose elixir with five hair-enhancing plant oils, it is used as a lightweight pre-shampoo oil treatment to nourish and strengthen hair and hydrate the scalp.
It can also be used as leave-in care on damp or dry hair when styling. Its added bonus? It can also be applied to the body to hydrate skin and offer it an incomparably satin soft feel.
Benefits & Results:
The hair is nourished, fortified, radiant with beauty.
Origin of the plant: Originally from Africa and Madagascar, the baobab grows in the savannah where it appreciates dry and calcareous soils. Properties: Baobab oil is composed on average of nearly a third of linoleic acid (32%), oleic acid (33%) and palmitic acid (20%), which gives a high power of nutrition.
This precious oil, known for its regenerating, emollient and softening properties, is particularly effective to fight against dryness and hair degradation. Its richness in fatty acid allows to restore the hydrolipidic film and the intercellular cement of the fiber. Very dry and damaged hair is embellished, recovering softness, silky, flexibility and shine. Shea Oil
Origin of the plant: Shea mainly grows in the wooded savannahs of central Africa. Properties: Very rich in fatty acid Shea oil deeply nourishes and moisturizes the hair fiber. Vitamin E, antioxidant, protects the hair fiber from everyday aggressions.
Origin of the plant: Domesticated by the Ameridians and Mexicans, it was introduced in Europe in the 16th century by the Spaniards and is now widespread on all continents.
Properties: Very rich in essential fatty acids, oleic acid, omega 6 and vitamin E, it is soothing, anti-dehydrating and nourishing. It makes hair shiny, softer and softer.
Origin of the plant: Originally from Mexico, corn was introduced in Europe in the sixteenth century. It is today the first cereal grown in the world in front of rice and wheat.
Properties: Its high content of oleic acid and linoleic acid which gives it a high moisturizing power. Renowned for its emollient and softening properties, it is particularly effective in combating hair dryness and deterioration. Its richness in fatty acid makes it possible to restore the hydrolipidic film and the intercellular cement of the capillary fiber. The dry and damaged hair is embellished, finding softness, silky, suppleness and shine.
*The list of ingredients may be subject to variations. We advise you to always check the list on the purchased product.
Zea Mays (Corn) Germ Oil. Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. Parfum / Fragrance. Squalane. Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Pongamia Glabra Seed Oil. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Glycine Soja (Soybean) Lipids. Tocopherol. Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil. Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Citric Acid. 451a.
Botanical & Natural Origin.